District Officers in Jorhat

Name & Designation Office Residence
Dr M. Rahman, Joint Director Health Services I/C 2322616 94350 58593
Dr D.Hazarika, Principal -cum- Chief Superintendent,
Jorhat Medical College
2372283
2323379
94350 13139
Dr. B. Goswami, Superintendent Jorhat Medical College 94350 32013
CM & HO (CD),Dr. Udayan Baruah 99545 09077
Addl CM & HO(FW),Dr.A. K. Saikia 2320676 94350 90347
Dist Malaria Officer, Dr. Abdur Rahim 9401092350
S Saikia DPM, NRHM 94356-28981
Zonal Leprosy Officer 2371402
Asstt Labour Commissioner, Jorhat
Mrs. I. Shah

94351-57575
J J Borah, Dy Director, Town & Country Planning 2320066 94353-60987
Asstt Director T&CP 94353 54054
Asstt Controller Legal Metrology 2320159
Librarian, District Library,S C Sarmah 2320945 94350-65558
Kamal Bora, Asstt Employment Officer 94350 95144
Mr. U.P. Sarma, DTO, Jorhat 2320287 94350-65092
Porag Saikia,MVI 94351 59799
Sri Chandra Kanta Gogoi, Dist Fishery Dev Officer 2320756 94350-55874
Mr. P. Das, Dist. Sports Officer 98542 16122
K.K.Sarma, Zonal Jt. Registrar, 94352 00180
Mr. Anil Hazarika, Dist Deputy Registrar, Coop Society 94350 55531
Asstt Registrar, Cooperative,B Singha Deka Baruah 99579 66968
Mrs. Dipali Sargiyari Borah, Dist Social Welfare Officer 2329936

98599 94118

2360441
Anil Phukon, Programme Officer, ICDS 98547 25606
Principal Observation Home 98547 25606 2310684
M. Doley, Jt Director, Agril 2311081 94352 03423
Arun Kr. Pathak, DAO 94352 03108
Imran Hussain, Sr. ADO 94358 43542
Monideep Chutia, Divisional Officer Soil Conservation 94351 03133 2361397
Dy Director, Eco. & Statistics 2320429
Hiren Gogoi, Inspector of Schools 94350 55961
DEEO,Pronoti Bora 2300275 94350-67179
Jorhat Tourist Lodge 2321588 2310355
94350 00871
Hema Deori, GM, DICC 2360353 99547 58516
B C Kalita Asstt. Director of Industries 94353 52319
Abdul Kudush, RM, ASTC 2301896 94350 57829
M Baruah, Chairman, JDA 2323035 2300606
94350-92023
Mrs. Aruna Dutta, Chairman, JMB 2320017/94355 25280 2324901
Vice Chairman, JMB 2321706
Rajesh Bora, Asstt Engr, JMB 94353 52486
Abu Nase, Chairman, Titabar Town Committee 3771 24875 99571 53611
Rafikul Zaman, Chairman, Teok Town Committee 98540 26758 98541 44688
Vice Chairman,Teok
Sambhul Paal, Chairman, Mariani Town Committee 3771 24210 94355 77579
Chairman Zilla Parishad, Mtrs Bimala Sonowal 2300641 98647 06589
ONGCL Exchange Cinnamora 2707990
2360022
Dy Director Tea Board Jorhat 2360066 94355 14647
Jt Director Vety 2341012
Narayan Sarma, Dist Vety Officer 97066 20315 2325933
Krishna Borkakoti, Asstt Director, Handloom & Textile 94350 90843
Kamakhya Dowara, Asstt Director, Sericulture 2321159 94351 55405
Subhash Roy, Dy Director Dairy Development 2340270
94353 05936
2340106
Bipul Hazarika, Dist Officer Khadi & Village Industry 94353 56001 99544 33019
Mr Dilip Sharma, Youth Coordinator, Nehru Yuba Kendra Malow Ali 2325829 94355 18874
Conservator of Forest (EAC) 2320483 2342556
Sapan Saikia, DFO(T) 2320008/94350 53674 2320456
S Das, DFO(SF) Golaghat 94351 35898 3774 284978
Gunin Saikia, ACF 94350 51843
Mr Mahanta, ACF 94350 95811
T. Basumatary, ACF 99544 78909
Range Officer, Mariani Range
Principal CTC Lichubari 2340322
S K Choudhary, Area Manager, FCI 2320565 70865 72533
Asstt. P.F. Commissioner 2372316
S Bhuyan, Supdt. of Sales Taxes 94352 03182
Dist Museum Officer 94352 47058
DDM, NABARD 2322615 94368 46416
LDM, UBI,S Mandal 2322026 99575 88264
All India Radio, Dulia Gaon 2330144
Doordarshan Dulia Gaon 2330039
Secy, ABITA 2360953
2360953
Secy, ABITA Zone-II 2360953 2360949
P.P.Sarma, Asstt Secy, ABITA 2360949
J.N.Barua, Secy, TAI 2370019 2370020
94350 90627
Bhuyan, Secy, ATPA 2325143 94350 53153
Bora, President, ATPA 2371557 2372084
94350 90207
Assam Chah Mazdoor Sangha 2320116